House - Sold
Villeray/Saint Michel/Parc Extension
- House
- 1 725 sq
- 6 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Two or more storey - 7571 Rue De Lanaudière
*** RARE *** Superb house completely renovated in 2020, ideally located in Villeray! spacious, with 3 bedrooms, open concept kitchen, skylight, high-end finishes and appliances, courtyard and parking! A must see property!
Magnificent 3 bedroom house in the heart of Villeray a few steps from De Normanville and Villeray parks!
+ High-end finishes (new Bloomberg stove, dishwasher)
+ Spacious thanks to the high ceilings and a feature skylight in the beautiful staircase. + Bright open concept living area overlooking a beautiful intimate courtyard
+ Master bedroom with walk-in closet and private bathroom
+ Heated floors in the 2 bathrooms
+ Custom storage in the closets
+ Mysa wifi smart thermostats in all rooms
+ Alarm system ready to be activated, Google Nest smoke detector
+ Paving stones in the courtyard
A few steps from: Metro Fabre and Jarry, Jean Talon market, parks, St Marc CPE, primary and secondary schools, restaurants...
INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, blinds, curtains. Stove, refrigerator, hood, dishwasher. White faced washer (min-washer) and dryer. Shed. Alarm system not connected.
EXCLUSIONS
Microwave
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 11374602 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1915 |
| Municipal tax | $6,372 / year |
| School tax | $805 / year |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 1 725 sq |
| Land | 1 942 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type |
Crank handle Sliding |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Basement | Low (less than 6 feet) |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Equipment available |
Alarm system Ventilation system Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Parking | Outdoor |
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Daycare centre Elementary school Highway Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Type of property | Two or more storey |
| Type of building | Attached |
| Building dimensions | 25.0 x 41.0 pi (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 25.0 x 77.0 pi (irregular) |
| Occupation period | 30 days |
| Year | 2022 |
| Land Evaluation | $164,900 |
| Building Evaluation | $635,100 |
| Total | $800,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2022) | $6,372 |
| School taxes (2021) | $805 |
| Total | $7,177 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (6½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 10.2x4.8 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Living room | 16x19 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 10.8x10 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 10x12 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Washroom | 2.7x5.6 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 12.5x14.9 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 3.4x8.7 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 9.4x7.2 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10x14.7 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.5x11.11 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 10.3x8.6 ft | Ceramic tiles |