Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Rosemont/La Petite Patrie
#2 -
6710 Rue Fabre H2G2Z6
- Apartment
- 895 sq
- 5 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Share
Apartment - 6710 Rue Fabre
Reference : #21770261
(514) 272-1010
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $163 / month |
| Reference | 21770261 |
| Unit | 2 |
| Level | 2 |
| Year of construction | 1955 |
| Municipal tax | $3,108 / year |
| School tax | $507 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 895 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Siding |
Brick Stone |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Type of property | Apartment |
| Building dimensions | 6.84 x 13.4 m (irregular) |
| Occupation period | 30 days |
| Type of condominium | Divided |
| Level | 2 |
| Percentage of quota | 27.5% |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2020 |
| Land Evaluation | $59,400 |
| Building Evaluation | $331,600 |
| Total | $391,000 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2019) | $3,108 |
| School taxes (2019) | $507 |
| Total | $3,615 |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Dining room | 14.2x8.5 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 14x9.4 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Living room | 13.8x9.10 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Master bedroom | 10.2x10 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.2x9 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 8.2x6.6 ft | Ceramic tiles |