Apartment - Sold
Villeray/Saint Michel/Parc Extension
- Apartment
- 65.9 m²
- 5 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Apartment - 7230 Rue Alexandra
Modern, bright condo with balcony meticulously maintained, located in a recent building with an elevator and storage locker. Exceptional location just steps from Jarry Park, Little Italy, and Castelnau metro station, in a sought-after and vibrant neighbourhood.
Welcome to this modern condo, impeccably maintained and stylishly decorated. The open-concept kitchen flows seamlessly into a bright, inviting living space, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.
Large windows allow an abundance of natural light to pour in, enhancing every room.
Located in a recent building with an elevator, the unit also includes a convenient storage locker.
As for location, it doesn't get much better: just steps from Jarry Park, Little Italy, and Castelnau metro station, in a sought-after, vibrant neighbourhood known for its quality of life, cafés, markets, and strong sense of community.
INCLUSIONS
Washer / dryer / stove / refrigerator / dishwasher
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $294 / month |
| Reference | 18942338 |
| Unit | 314 |
| Level | 3 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2015 |
| Municipal tax | $3,004 / year |
| School tax | $349 / year |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 65.9 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Restrictions/Permissions |
Pets allowed with conditions Short-term rentals not allowed |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/07/01 |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 3 |
| Percentage of share | 1.08% |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $86,500 |
| Building evaluation | $401,100 |
| Total | $487,600 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,004 |
| School taxes (2025) | $349 |
| Total | $3,353 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (5½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | Kitchen | 11.10x9.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Living room | 10.11x9.1 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Primary bedroom | 9.0x13.10 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 8.2x9.11 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Dining room | 8.7x11.0 ft | Wood | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 7.7x7.10 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | Washer/dryer |