Open gallery
Apartment - Sold
Le Plateau Mont Royal
4555 Rue Boyer H2J3E5
- Apartment
- 1 488 sq
- 7 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
- 1 powder room
Share
Apartment - 4555 Rue Boyer
Reference : #24103542
(514) 272-1010
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Condo fees | $1 / month |
| Reference | 24103542 |
| Level | 3 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1900 |
| Municipal tax | $2,836 / year |
| School tax | $363 / year |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 1 488 sq |
| Land | 2 500 sq |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Siding | Brick |
| Window type |
Crank handle Hung |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system |
Electric baseboard units Space heating baseboards |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Parking | Garage |
| Garage |
Attached Single width |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Type of property | Apartment |
| Type of building | Attached |
| Land dimensions | 25.0 x 100.0 pi |
| Occupation period | 15 days |
| Type of condominium | Undivided |
| Level | 3 |
| Percentage of quota | 38.33% |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2021) | $2,836 |
| School taxes (2021) | $363 |
| Total | $3,199 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (7½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Hallway | 21.3x10 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Washroom | 2.7x6.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 3 | Living room | 34.7x13.6 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 3 | Kitchen | 9.7x15.7 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 3 | Primary bedroom | 9.10x21.8 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 3 | Bedroom | 9.6x15 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 3 | Bathroom | 5.3x16.7 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles |